2019

Date: Event: Discipline: Results Summary:
5th September ISU Junior Grand Prix Riga Cup (Riga, Latvia) Figure Skating Junior Ladies

35. Elizabeth Golding

12th August Tayside Trophy (Dundee, United Kingdom) Figure Skating Senior Men

4. Conor Stakelum
5. Sam McAllister

12th April Skate Victoria (Sofia, Bulgaria) Figure Skating Senior Men

9. Sam McAllister

1st April Irish Figure Skating Championships (London, UK) Figure Skating Senior Men

1. Sam McAllister
2. Conor Stakelum

Junior Ladies

1. Elizabeth Golding

Advanced Novice Men

1. Dillon Judge

Advanced Novice Ladies

1. Robyn Foster
2. Sophia Tkacheva

Basic Novice Ladies

1. Laura Hegarty

8th March ISU World Short Track Speed Skating Championships (Sofia, Bulgaria) Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

38. Sean McAnuff

1st March Viking Race (Heerenveen, Netherlands) Speed Skating Junior Ladies

500m
11. Tara Donoghue (43.29)

1000m
10. Tara Donoghue (1:24.29)

1500m
9. Tara Donoghue (2:11.69)

22nd February Tallink Hotels Cup (Tallinn, Estonia) Figure Skating Senior Men

6. Sam McAllister

15th February ISU World Junior Speed Skating Championships (Baselga di Piné, Italy) Speed Skating Junior Ladies

1500m
28. Tara Donoghue (2:15.919)

3000m
23. Tara Donoghue (4:43.666)

26th January ISU Junior World Cup Speed Skating (Helsinki, Finland) Speed Skating Junior Ladies

500m
24. Tara Donoghue (44.318)

1000m
25. Tara Donoghue (1:28.600)

3000m
11. Tara Donoghue (4:53.858)

Mass Start
19. Tara Donoghue

23rd January ISU European Figure Skating Championships (Minsk, Belarus) Figure Skating Senior Men

33. Conor Stakelum

18th January 2nd Winter Challenge (South Dublin On Ice, Tallaght) Figure Skating
11th January ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships (Dordrecht, Netherlands) Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

31. Sean McAnuff
36. Ryan McAnuff

2018

Date: Event: Discipline: Results Summary:
27th November Denkova-Staviski Cup
(Sofia, Bulgaria)
Figure Skating Senior Men

4. Conor Stakelum
8. Sam McAllister

24th November ISU Junior World Cup Speed Skating
(Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Poland)
Speed Skating Junior Ladies

500m
33. Tara Donoghue (43.46)

1000m
36. Tara Donoghue (1:27.03)

3000m
15. Tara Donoghue (4:38.55)

Mass Start
16. Tara Donoghue (6:10.96)

9th November ISU World Cup Short Track Speed Skating
(Salt Lake City, USA)
Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

500m
32. Sean McAnuff

1000m (1)
35. Sean McAnuff

6th November Volvo Open Cup
(Riga, Latvia)
Figure Skating Senior Men

17. Sam McAllister

2nd November ISU World Cup Short Track Speed Skating
(Calgary, Canada)
Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

500m (1)
39. Sean McAnuff

1000m
32. Sean McAnuff

27th October International Race (Berlin, Germany) Speed Skating Junior Ladies

500m
5. Tara Donoghue (44.18)

1500m
2. Tara Donoghue (2:11.76)

19th October Halloween Cup (Budapest, Hungary) Figure Skating Senior Men

6. Conor Stakelum
8. Sam McAllister

Junior Ladies

14. Elizabeth Golding

20th September Autumn Classic International (Oakville, Canada) Figure Skating Senior Men

11. Conor Stakelum
17. Sam McAllister

29th August ISU Junior Grand Prix Cup of Austria (Linz, Austria) Figure Skating Junior Ladies

27. Elizabeth Golding

5th April Egna Spring Trophy (Egna, Italy) Figure Skating Senior Men

10. Sam McAllister

23rd March ST AmCup 3 (Sarasota Springs, USA) Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

6. Sean McAnuff

16th March ISU World Short Track Speed Skating Championships (Montreal, Canada) Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

35. Ryan McAnuff

12th March Irish Figure Skating Championships (London, UK) Figure Skating Senior Men

1. Conor Stakelum
2. Sam McAllister

Advanced Novice Ladies

1. Elizabeth Golding

Basic Novice A Ladies

1. Aoibhe Hennigan
2. Laura Hegarty

5th March ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships (Sofia, Bulgaria) Figure Skating Junior Men

44. Sam McAllister

2nd March Viking Race (Heerenveen, Netherlands) Speed Skating Junior Ladies (15 years)

12. Tara Donoghue

22nd February Challenge Cup (The Hague, Netherlands) Figure Skating Senior Men

12. Conor Stakelum

27th January ISU Junior World Cup Speed Skating (Innsbruck, Austria) Speed Skating Junior Ladies 500m

32. Tara Donoghue (44.86)

Junior Ladies 1000m

31. Tara Donoghue (1:29.22)

Junior Ladies 1500m

27. Tara Donoghue (2:16.67)

Junior Ladies 3000m

17. Tara Donoghue (4:50.59)

Junior Ladies Mass Start

12. Tara Donoghue (5:58.75)

21st January Winter’s End Challenge (Ice Skating Blanchardstown) Figure Skating
15th January ISU European Figure Skating Championships (Moscow, Russia) Figure Skating Senior Men

36. Conor Stakelum

12th January ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships (Dresden, Germany) Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

28. Sean McAnuff

4th January FBMA Trophy (Abu Dhabi, UAE) Figure Skating Senior Men

2. Conor Stakelum

Junior Men

4. Sam McAllister

Advanced Novice Ladies

1. Elizabeth Golding

2017

Date: Event: Discipline: Results Summary:
25th November ISU Junior World Cup Speed Skating
(Inzell, Germany)
Speed Skating Junior Ladies 1500m

35. Tara Donoghue (2:15.81)

16th November Audi ISU World Cup Short Track Speed Skating
(Seoul, Rep. of Korea)
Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

500m
43. Ryan McAnuff
63. Sean McAnuff

1000m
62. Ryan McAnuff
PEN Sean McAnuff

1500m
49. Ryan McAnuff
70. Sean McAnuff

9th November ISU World Cup Short Track Speed Skating
(Shanghai, China)
Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

500m
56. Ryan McAnuff
63. Sean McAnuff

1000m
48. Ryan McAnuff
56. Sean McAnuff

1500m
47. Sean McAnuff
50. Ryan McAnuff

31st October Denkova-Staviski Cup
(Sofia, Bulgaria)
Figure Skating Senior Men

10. Conor Stakelum

Junior Men

1. Sam McAllister

Advanced Novice Ladies

10. Elizabeth Golding

11 October ISU Junior Grand Prix Egna Neumarkt
(Egna, Italy)
Figure Skating Junior Men

24. Sam McAllister

5th October Audi ISU World Cup Short Track Speed Skating (Dordrecht, Netherlands) Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

500m
87. Sean McAnuff
PEN Ryan McAnuff

1000m
54. Ryan McAnuff
80. Sean McAnuff

1500m
51. Ryan McAnuff
73. Sean McAnuff

28th September Audi ISU World Cup Short Track Speed Skating (Budapest, Hungary) Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

500m
46. Ryan McAnuff
66. Sean McAnuff

1000m
57. Sean McAnuff
83. Ryan McAnuff

1500m
57. Sean McAnuff
78. Ryan McAnuff

27th September Nebelhorn Trophy (Oberstdorf, Germany) Figure Skating Senior Men

25. Conor Stakelum

6th September ISU Junior Grand Prix Riga Cup (Riga, Latvia) Figure Skating Junior Men

23. Sam McAllister

5th April Triglav Trophy (Jesenice, Slovenia) Figure Skating Junior Men

2. Sam McAllister

20th March Irish Figure Skating Championships (London, UK) Figure Skating Senior Men

1. Conor Stakelum

Junior Men

1. Sam McAllister

Junior Ladies

1. Ciara Hoey

Advanced Novice Ladies

1. Elizabeth Golding

Basic Novice Ladies

1. Sophia Tkacheva
2. Grace Hegarty

National Gold Girls
1. Aoibhe Hennigan
2. Laura Hegarty

National Silver Boys
1. Kevin Hegarty

17th March ST AmCup 3 (Midland, USA) Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

1. Ryan McAnuff
13. Sean McAnuff

10th March ISU World Short Track Speed Skating Championships (Rotterdam, Netherlands) Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

36. Ryan McAnuff

9th February Dragon Trophy (Ljubljana, Slovenia) Figure Skating Junior Men

5. Sam McAllister

3rd February Reykjavik International Games (Reykjavik, Iceland) Figure Skating Junior Men

2. Sam McAllister

Junior Ladies

16. Ciara Hoey

27th January ISU World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships (Innsbruck, Austria) Short Track Speed Skating Junior Men

36. Sean McAnuff

13th January ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships (Turin, Italy) Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

33. Ryan McAnuff

2016

Date: Event: Discipline: Results Summary:
16th December ISU World Cup Short Track Speed Skating (Gangneung, Republic of Korea) Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

500m
31. Ryan McAnuff

1000m (2)
41. Sean McAnuff

1500m
42. Sean McAnuff

6th December Santa Claus Cup (Budapest, Hungary) Figure Skating Senior Men
12. Conor Stakelum
30th November NRW Trophy (Dortmund, Germany) Figure Skating Senior Men
14. Conor Stakelum
4th November ISU World Cup Short Track Speed Skating (Calgary, Canada) Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men

500m (1)
38. Sean McAnuff

500m (2)
34. Ryan McAnuff

1000m
40. Sean McAnuff

1500m
34. Ryan McAnuff

19th October Coupe de Nice (Nice, France) Figure Skating Senior Men
17. Conor Stakelum

Junior Men
14. Sam McAllister

Junior Ladies
18. Ciara Hoey

28th September ISU Junior Grand Prix Tallinn Cup (Tallinn, Estonia) Figure Skating Junior Men
26. Sam McAllister
8th September Lombardia Trophy (Bergamo, Italy) Figure Skating Senior Men
10. Conor Stakelum
31st August ISU Junior Grand Prix Czech Skate (Ostrava, Czech Republic) Figure Skating Junior Men
23. Sam McAllister
13th August Desert Classic Short Track (Salt Lake City, United States of America) Short Track Speed Skating Senior Men
19. Ryan McAnuff
24. Sean McAnuff
31st March AVAS Cup (Miskolc, Hungary) Figure Skating Junior Ladies
10. Ciara Hoey
14th March Irish Figure Skating Championships (London, United Kingdom) Figure Skating Senior Men
1. Conor Stakelum

Senior Ladies
1. Clara Peters

Junior Men
1. Sam McAllister

Junior Ladies
1. Ciara Hoey

Advanced Novice Men
1. Alex Bowker-Lonnecker

Advanced Novice Ladies
1. Elizabeth Golding

Basic Novice Ladies
1. Sophia Tkacheva

11th March Coupe de Printemps (Luxembourg, Luxembourg) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
11. Clara Peters
2nd March Sportland Trophy (Budapest, Hungary) Figure Skating Senior Men
9. Conor Stakelum
20th February Winter Challenge (Ice Skating Blanchardstown) Figure Skating National Test Bronze Men
1. Kevin Hegarty

National Test Silver Ladies
1. Laura Hegarty
2. Faye Donohoe
3. Freya McNally
4. Rebekah Spiller

National Test Gold Ladies
1. Grace Hegarty

Adult Ladies
1. Andrea White
2. Grainne Wrayf

2015

Date: Event: Discipline: Results Summary:
2nd December Golden Spin (Zagreb, Croatia) Figure Skating Senior Men
22. Conor Stakelum
4th November Volvo Open Cup (Riga, Latvia) Figure Skating Senior Men
8. Conor Stakelum
23rd September Nebelhorn Trophy (Oberstdorf, Germany) Figure Skating Senior Men
15. Conor Stakelum
9th September ISU Junior Grand Prix Cup of Austria (Linz, Austria) Figure Skating Junior Ladies
34. Ciara Hoey
28th April ISU World Development Trophy (Gdansk, Poland) Figure Skating Junior Ladies
14. Ciara Hoey
3rd April FBMA Trophy (Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
3. Clara Peters

Junior Ladies
1. Ciara Hoey

14th March Irish Figure Skating Championships (Belfast) Figure Skating Senior Men
1. Conor Stakelum

Senior Ladies
1. Clara Peters

Junior Ladies
1. Ciara Hoey
2. Fianait Bligh

Advanced Novice Men
1. Alex Bowker-Lonnecker

Basic Novice Ladies
1. Sophia Tkacheva

National Test Gold Ladies
1. Ellie Goggin

National Test Silver Ladies
1. Aoibhe Hennigan

National Test Bronze Ladies
1. Rebekah Spiller
2. Faye Donohoe
3. Laura Cosgrave
4. Freya McNally

Adult Ladies
1. Andrea White

25th February Hellmut Seibt Memorial (Vienna, Austria) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
29. Clara Peters

2014

Date: Event: Discipline: Results Summary:
5th November Volvo Open Cup (Riga, Latvia) Figure Skating Senior Men
19. Conor Stakelum
15th October Coupe de Nice (Nice, France) Figure Skating Senior Men
15. Conor Stakelum
11th May Irish Figure Skating Championships (Dundonald) Figure Skating Senior Men
1. Conor Stakelum

Senior Ladies
1. Clara Peters

Junior Ladies
1. Ciara Hoey

Advanced Novice Men
1. Alex Bowker-Lonnecker

Advanced Novice Ladies
1. Brona Nic Gabhann

Basic Novice Men
1. Aaron Rowley

Basic Novice Ladies
1. Elizabeth Golding
2. Sophia Tkacheva

Adult Ladies
1. Sarah Dawson
2. Taylor McPherson

2nd April Triglav Trophy (Jesenice, Slovenia) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
12. Clara Peters
6th March Challenge Cup (The Hague, Netherlands) Figure Skating Senior Men
1. Conor Stakelum

Junior Ladies
22. Ciara Hoey

Advanced Novice Men
6. Alex Bowker-Lonnecker

Advanced Novice Ladies
16. Brona Nic Gabhann

24th January Reykjavík International Games (Reykjavik, Iceland) Figure Skating Advanced Novice Men
1. Alex Bowker-Lonnecker
8th January Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup (Torun, Poland) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
7. Clara Peters

2013

Date: Event: Discipline: Results Summary:
18th December Ukrainian Open (Kyiv, Ukraine) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
6. Clara Peters
4th December NRW Trophy (Dortmund, Germany Figure Skating Advanced Novice Ladies
38. Brona Nic Gabhann
29th November Denkova-Staviski Cup (Sofia, Bulgaria) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
10. Clara Peters
24th October Crystal Skate of Romania (Galati, Romania) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
10. Clara Peters
23rd October Coupe de Nice Cup (Nice, France) Figure Skating Senior Men
21. Conor Stakelum
25th September Nebelhorn Trophy (Oberstdorf, Germany) Figure Skating Senior Men
34. Conor Stakelum

Senior Ladies
33. Clara Peters

12th September U.S. International Figure Skating Classic (Salt Lake City, United States of America) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
12. Clara Peters
20th August Skate Down Under (Sydney, Australia) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
3. Clara Peters
28th April Irish Figure Skating Championships (Dundonald) Figure Skating Senior Men
1. Brendan Dorrian

Senior Ladies
1. Clara Peters

Junior Men
1. Conor Stakelum

Junior Ladies
1. Deirdre Faegre

Advanced Novice Ladies
1. Ciara Hoey

Basic Novice Men
1. Aaron Rowley
2. Alex Bowker-Lonnecker

Basic Novice Ladies
1. Brona Nic Gabhann

27th March Triglav Trophy (Jesenice, Slovenia) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
9. Clara Peters

Junior Men
8. Conor Stakelum

26th March ISU World Development Trophy (Cieszyn, Poland) Figure Skating Basic Novice A Ladies
6. Brona Nic Gabhann
21st February International Challenge Cup (The Hague, Netherlands) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
20. Clara Peters
13th February Hellmut Seibt Memorial (Vienna, Austria) Figure Skating Junior Men
5. Conor Stakelum

2012

Date: Event: Discipline: Results Summary:
13th December Denkova-Staviski Cup (Sofia, Bulgaria) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
8. Clara Peters
24th October Coupe de Nice (Nice, France) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
28. Clara Peters
13th September U.S. International Figure Skating Classic (Salt Lake City, United States of America) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
14. Clara Peters
29th August ISU Junior Grand Prix Lake Placid (Lake Placid, United States of America) Figure Skating Junior Men
17. Conor Stakelum

Junior Ladies
25. Deirdre Faegre

6th April Irish Figure Skating Championships (Dundonald) Figure Skating Senior Men
1. Brendan Dorrian

Senior Ladies
1. Clara Peters

Junior Men
1. Conor Stakelum

Junior Ladies
1. Deirdre Faegre

Basic Novice Ladies
1. Brona Nic Gabhann

26th March ISU World Figure Skating Championships (Nice, France) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
29. Clara Peters
23rd January ISU European Figure Skating Championships (Sheffield, United Kingdom) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
28. Clara Peters

2011

Date: Event: Discipline: Results Summary:
14th December Istanbul Cup (Istanbul, Turkey) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
9. Clara Peters
10th November Crystal Skate (Brasov, Romania) Figure Skating Senior Men
14. Viv Parnell-Murphy
26th October Coupe de Nice (Nice, France) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
22. Clara Peters
5th October ISU Junior Grand Prix Trofeo Walter Lombardi (Milan, Italy) Figure Skating Junior Ladies

31. Deirdre Faegre

22nd September Nebelhorn Trophy (Oberstdorf, Germany) Figure Skating Senior Ladies

19. Clara Peters

25th April ISU World Figure Skating Championships (Moscow, Russia) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
39. Clara Peters
24th January ISU European Figure Skating Championships (Bern, Switzerland) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
27. Clara Peters

2010

Date: Event: Discipline: Results Summary:
19th November Merano Cup (Merano, Italy) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
24. Clara Peters
13th October Coupe de Nice (Nice, France) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
22. Clara Peters
8th May Irish Figure Skating Championships (Dundalk) Figure Skating Senior Men
1. Viv Parnell-Murphy

Senior Ladies
1. Clara Peters

Basic Novice Ladies
1. Clare McIntyre

Adult Ladies
1. Deirdre Delany
2. Fiona Meehan
3. Caroline Syme

Parnell Shield – Pre Bronze Boys
1. Dylan Gartland
2. Aaron Rowley

McIntyre Cup – Pre Bronze Girls
1. Niamh Hoey
2. Ciara Hoey

Open Pre Bronze Boys
1. Conor Stakelum

Open Pre Bronze Girls
1. Karen Byrne
2. Courtney Mundow

Beginners Cup – Beginner Girls
1. Brona Nic Gabhann
2. Alex Scannell
3. Chloe Sharkey
4. Sarah Alwan
5. Courtney O’Connor
6. Fianait Bligh
7. Isla Hoe
8. Aoife McGrath

22nd March ISU World Figure Skating Championships (Turin, Italy) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
47. Clara Peters
9th March ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships (The Hague, Netherlands) Figure Skating Junior Men
41. Viv Parnell-Murphy
18th January ISU European Figure Skating Championships (Tallinn, Estonia) Figure Skating Senior Ladies
36. Clara Peters

2009

Date: Event: Discipline: Results Summary:
30th September ISU Junior Grand Prix 43. Pokal der blauen Schwerter (Dresden, Germany) Figure Skating Junior Men

26. Viv Parnell-Murphy

23rd September Nebelhorn Trophy (Oberstdorf, Germany) Figure Skating Senior Ladies

32. Clara Peters

9th September ISU Junior Grand Prix Torun Cup (Torun, Poland) Figure Skating Junior Men

23. Viv Parnell-Murphy

22nd March ISU World Figure Skating Championships (Los Angeles, USA) Figure Skating Senior Ladies

52. Clara Peters

20th January ISU European Figure Skating Championships (Helsinki, Finland) Figure Skating Senior Ladies

38. Clara Peters

2008

Date: Event: Discipline: Results Summary:
12th November Merano Cup (Merano, Italy) Figure Skating Senior Ladies

19. Clara Peters

24th September ISU Junior Grand Prix Madrid Cup (Madrid, Spain) Figure Skating Junior Ladies

33. Clara Peters

17th September ISU Junior Grand Prix Czech Skate (Ostrava, Czech Republic) Figure Skating Junior Ladies

31. Clara Peters